AAA Professional Members Search by Last Name    and/or State    Search →
A  B  C  D  E  F  G  H  I  J  K  L  M  N  O  P  Q  R  S  T  U  V  W  X  Y  Z 
Last Name First Name Company City State Certified
Instructor
Sackett Randy W.   Steamboat Springs CO  
Sahn Karen Cat Skiing Irwin Aspen CO  
Salke Evan Alpine Meadows Ski Area Tahoe City CA X
Santana Paul The Canyons Ski Area Park City UT  
Santelices Christian American Avalanche Institute/Exum Victor ID  
Sartoni Davide Alpine Skills International Sparks NV  
Saurer Mark Park City Mtn Resort Ski Area Park City UT  
Savage Scott Sawtooth NF Avalanche Center Stanley ID  
Sawtell Brad North Cascade Mountain Guides/Heli Ski Winthrop WA X
Scanlon Michael Snowmass Ski Area Snowmass Village CO  
Schaefer Stuart CAIC/CDOT Leadville CO  
Scharin Scott Aspen Ski Area Aspen CO  
Scheler Kent Alaska Avalanche School/TGR/MSL Anchorage AK X
Schiestel Nick Alpine Skills International Truckee CA  
Schimmelpfennig Wesley E Squaw Valley Ski Area Tahoe City CA  
Schmidt Scott Bridger Bowl Ski Area/Snowdog Eng. Bozeman MT  
Schneider Mike Winter Park Ski Area Winter Park CO  
Schonwald Matt BC Adventure Guides/NWAC Seattle WA X
Schreiber Steve Mt Hutt Heliguides/NZ Mt. Safety Council Basalt CO  
Schumm Steve First Tracks Bozeman MT  
Schwartz Brandon USFS, Sierra Avalanche Center Truckee CA  
Schwartz Howie Sierra Mtn. Guides Bishop CA  
Scott Douglas Avalanche Mapping Lafayette CO  
Seline Bill Alpine Skills International Truckee CA  
Sewell Steve Snowmass Ski Area Snowmass Village CO  
Shaffer John P. Massanutten Ski Area/NSPS SO Div. San Antonio TX  
Sharaf Donald AAI/Valdez Heli Ski Guides Victor ID X
Shelly Christopher C. Kenai Heli Ski Queensbury NY  
Sherry Paul Telluride Land Works Mountain Village CO  
Shults Joseph Telluride Helitrax Telluride CO  
Sienkowski Brian Chugach Powder Guides Bozeman MT  
Simenhois Ron Coeur Alaska Juneau AK  
Simeral David Desert Research Institute Reno NV  
Simmons Chris Pro Guiding Service Seattle WA  
Simons-Jones Jason Crested Butte Mtn. Guides/CBAC Crested Butte CO  
Simonson Eric R. International Mountain Guides Ashford WA  
Skustad Carl US Forest Service Ely MN  
Slaughter Andrew Cornell University Brooktondale NY  
Slutsky Zachary A-Basin Ski Area/Kenai Heli Ski Frisco CO  
Smallman Michelle North Cascade Heli Ski Mazama WA  
Smart Erin Pro Guiding Service North Bend WA  
Smith Blaine Alaska Avalanche School Eagle River AK X
Smith Michael B. Eldora Ski Area Nederland CO  
Smith Bruce W. Alpine Enterprises, Inc. Ketchum ID  
Smutek Ray The Mountain School, Inc. Redmond WA  
Snook John CO Avalanche Info Center Keystone CO  
Snow Shep The Snow School/SPC Patrol Sagle ID  
Sofich Rodney Timberline Mountain Guides Portland OR  
Soucie Albert J. Uinta-Wasatch NF Holladay UT  
Soucy Michael CO Mtn School Boulder CO  
Spayd Michael Aspen Highlands Ski Area Carbondale CO  
Spence Randy Moonlight Basin Ski Area Bozman MT  
Spielman Scott A. Uncompahgre NF Norwood CO  
Spilo William A. Valdez Heli Camps/Valle Nuevo Heliski Vail CO  
St. Onge Joe Sun Valley Trekking Co. Hailey ID  
Stanford Joanne Stevens Pass Ski Area Leavenworth WA  
Stanton Patrick Alpental Ski Area Sammamish WA  
Staples Mark Gallatin National Forest Avalanche Center Bozeman MT  
Stebbings Keith Wallowa Avalanche Center Brighton UT  
Steen Matt Colorado Avalanche Info Center Telluride CO  
Sterbenz Craig L. Telluride Ski Area Telluride CO X
Stimberis John Washington State DOT Ellensburg WA X
Stock Joe IFMGA/AK Avalanche School Anchorage AK  
Storm Spencer Snowbird Ski Area/WPG Snowbird UT X
Stoyanoff Nicholi Montana State University Bozeman MT  
Sutherland Dave Breckenridge Ski Area Fairplay CO  
Sutton Chris Copper Mountain Ski Patrol Dillon CO  
Sweet Erik SnowProject USA/Argentina Woody Creek CO  
Szoradi Stephen Aspen Alpine Guides/MRA Aspen CO